Guilty Sin by Chelle Bliss

 

Title: Guilty Sin

Series: ALFA Investigations, #4

Author: Chelle Bliss

Genres: Romantic Suspense, Military 

Release Date: May 15, 2018

 

 

When a mission puts a woman under Ret’s protection, he and his longtime girlfriend Alese welcome her into their home. What starts out as a friendship rooted in trust ignites into a romance far bigger than any of them expect.

Love isn’t always neat, and sometimes it can’t be confined to an even number.

Get ready for the hottest book of the series yet. Ret is prepared to make you beg.

ALFA Investigations Series:
Book 1: Sinful Intent
Book 2: Unlawful Desire
Book 3: Wicked Impulse
Book 4: Guilty Sin

ALFA Bonus Novellas:
Top Bottom Switch
Rebound

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

Guilty Sin (ALFA Investigations, #4)Guilty Sin (ALFA Investigations, #4) by Chelle Bliss
Tricia’s rating: 5 of 5 iScream Cones

Ummm I do believe this is Chelle’s HAWTEST book she has ever written!!! And she has written some really…REALLY HAWT books!….But…Goodnesssss…I need to take a moment before I write my review cuz I am still smolderen…hahaha

I wish I knew how to do those cute little GIF’s ladies put in their reviews..bahahaha
So let me just tell you which ones I would pick to describe how HAWT this book is..haha
*GIF* The one with the cat laying out on the table and the fan is blowing on her!!
*GIF* The one with the girl taking off her panties…cuz you will not need them while reading this book..bahaha OK…so you get my descriptions…right??? lol

Soo this is Ret’s book.

Ohhh and there is a warning at the beginning of the book, so make sure you read it before moving on and of course WARNING’S just make me want to read the book even more!!lol Nope..no stopping me, Gimmie…Gimmie!!! : )

Back to Ret..Ohh he is sooo yummy!!! He has spent his life tracking down assholes for the military and as a bounty hunter he currently works for ALFA Investigations. They were contacted after a father is trying to locate his daughter that has gone missing. We find out that she ends up getting herself into a Hell of a mess with whom she thought was going to be her boyfriend, but ohh was she wrong. So now Ret has to find her and get her out of the Hell she has been living in but only to find that he will end up being her protector and much, MUCH more!!!!

I gave Guilty Sin 5 “Dayumm this book was sooo Hawt” iScream Cones!!!! Make sure you go one click on release day and find out what happens in this “Wild and Dirty as fuck” rollercoaster of a ride!!!

 
 
  
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 
 

 

 

 

Author : Rosa & Tricia

iScream, uScream, we all scream about our favorite books!