Suit (44 Chapters, #4) by B.B. Easton

 

Title: Suit

Series: 44 Chapters, #4

Author: B.B. Easton 

Genre: Romantic Comedy

Release Date: October 18, 2018

 

Because BB Easton had so much fun writing her bestselling, award-winning memoir, 44 CHAPTERS ABOUT 4 MEN, she decided to give each of her four men his own steamy standalone. SUIT is Ken's book—the hilarious, heartwarming tale of how BB finally got over her bad boy phase and found happily ever after with…gasp…a guy in a tie. 

“Since when are you into guys in ties? You only like guys who look like they rob guys in ties. At gunpoint.” 

It was true. By 2003, my type had been well-established. There might as well have been a giant sign on my heart that said, Good Guys Need Not Apply. 

Which is exactly why I had to friend-zone Ken Easton. The man was a former football star, smelled like fresh laundry instead of stale cigarettes, and had more ties in his closet than tattoos on his knuckles. Pssh. BOR-ING. 

But the more I got to know my hunky study buddy, the more questions I came away with. Questions like: Why doesn’t he date? Why does he avoid human touch? Why does he hate all things fun and wonderful? 

The psychology student in me became obsessed with getting inside Ken’s head, while the spoiled brat in me became obsessed with getting inside his heart. 

In 2003, I found the one thing I love more than bad boys…

A good challenge. 

*SUIT is Book 4 in the 44 CHAPTERS ABOUT 4 MEN spin-off series, but it can be read as a complete standalone.

 

   

 

 

Suit (44 Chapters, #4)Suit (44 Chapters, #4) by B.B. Easton
Tricia's rating: 5 of 5 iScream Cones

BeeeeBEEEEEEE….Girlllll you always suck me into your life with each and every book you have written. I get sooo consumed I do not want to put your books down!!! I even found myself waking up at 2 AM to read a few more pages cuz I fell asleep the night before staying up wayyy past my bedtime to finish reading. Gahhh I can not tell you how much I have loved all your books...your story, wait....your CRAZY ASS STORIES!!! I JUST LOVE IT and I LOVE YOU!!!

Suit is Ken's book. Ohhh HELLL YESSS!!!

I have to make a confession.

I wasn't sure what I thought about Ken in the beginning. When you read each of the 44 Chapters books, AND then you read their individual book, you, well I fell in love with them and their dirty ass bad boy ways. I freaking loved Knight although he was something else. OMG that boy scared the shit out of me...but I really did love him and his broken ass self!! I will just leave it at that, you need to read the books and you will see what I am talking about. ohhhh I also have to say that there is such buzz going on right now on social media about Suit being released soon and everybody is catching up on the series. I have been seeing lot's of ladies loving Knight as well..haha and I just get sooo giddy inside. lol It really makes me want to do a re-read of all BB's men..lol

But Y'all just wait for K.E.N. He is now my fav!!!

The more I read Suit, the more I fell in LOVE with "THAT MOTHERFUCKER KEN!!!" Goodness he really gave BB a run for her sanity. Of course if you have been following all her books, you know she is such a "badass punk rock princess" that she whips his ass right into her crazy ass world. OR does she?? Maybe Ken whips her ass into his crazy ass world?? You will have to decide..haha

Ummm, welll this is where you are going to have to pick up Suit on release day and find out if BB and Ken get their HEA!! I gave Suit 5 iScream "FAN-DAMN-TASTIC" Cones!!! Thank you for another glimpse into your life BB, I freaking loved Suit!!!!

PS: Here is my SHOUT OUT LADIES.. if you have never read BB's books...I tell you, DO NOT LEAVE THEM ON YOUR TBR ANY LONGER!!! You will LAUGH your ASS off while reading her stories and You will be kicking yourself in the ass for not picking them up earlier and getting lost in BB's world..lol

 

 

BB Easton lives in the suburbs of Atlanta, Georgia with her long-suffering husband, Ken, and two adorable children. She recently quit her job as a school psychologist to write stories about her punk rock past and deviant sexual history full-time. Ken is suuuper excited about it.

      

      

       

 

Author : #RosaTheScreamer

iScream, uScream, we all scream about our favorite books!

Comments are Closed